Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
ACTIVE START/FUNdamentals Ages 7-11 6:30 pm
ACTIVE START/FUNdamentals Ages 7-11 @ Brookside Elementary School
Oct 1 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Club Fit, All ages 7:00 pm
Club Fit, All ages @ Chimney Hill Elementary School
Oct 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
A program to improve health and fitness for all levels.
POWERLIFTING Teens & Adults 7:00 pm
POWERLIFTING Teens & Adults @ Enver Creek Secondary
Oct 1 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
2
Figure Skating, All ages, NEW LOCATION 3:30 pm
Figure Skating, All ages, NEW LOCATION @ North Surrey Sport & Ice Complex, CANSKATE program, beginners
Oct 2 @ 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Swimming, All ages, South surrey 6:30 pm
Swimming, All ages, South surrey @ South Surrey Recreation Centre
Oct 2 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
FLOOR HOCKEY Teens & Adults C Level 7:00 pm
FLOOR HOCKEY Teens & Adults C Level @ Simon Cunningham Elementary
Oct 2 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
3
Rhythmic Gymnastics, Female all ages 6:00 pm
Rhythmic Gymnastics, Female all ages @ Shannon Hall
Oct 3 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Body movement to music for all Female all ages
FLOOR HOCKEY Teens & Adults A/B Level 8:00 pm
FLOOR HOCKEY Teens & Adults A/B Level @ Kwantlen Park Secondary
Oct 3 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
4
5
BOWLING 10 PIN All ages 11:30 am
BOWLING 10 PIN All ages @ Sandcastle Lanes
Oct 5 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
 
Curling, Teens & Adults 2:15 pm
Curling, Teens & Adults @ North Delta Recreation Centre
Oct 5 @ 2:15 pm – 3:45 pm
 
6
BOWLING 5 PIN All ages 10:00 am
BOWLING 5 PIN All ages @ Scottsdale Lanes
Oct 6 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
SWIMMING All ages – $30 per season 5:00 pm
SWIMMING All ages – $30 per season @ North Surrey Recreation Centre
Oct 6 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
***Move to Surrey Leisure Centre in January, Same day and time
8
ACTIVE START/FUNdamentals Ages 7-11 6:30 pm
ACTIVE START/FUNdamentals Ages 7-11 @ Brookside Elementary School
Oct 8 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Club Fit, All ages 7:00 pm
Club Fit, All ages @ Chimney Hill Elementary School
Oct 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
A program to improve health and fitness for all levels.
POWERLIFTING Teens & Adults 7:00 pm
POWERLIFTING Teens & Adults @ Enver Creek Secondary
Oct 8 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
9
Figure Skating, All ages, NEW LOCATION 3:30 pm
Figure Skating, All ages, NEW LOCATION @ North Surrey Sport & Ice Complex, CANSKATE program, beginners
Oct 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Swimming, All ages, South surrey 6:30 pm
Swimming, All ages, South surrey @ South Surrey Recreation Centre
Oct 9 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
FLOOR HOCKEY Teens & Adults C Level 7:00 pm
FLOOR HOCKEY Teens & Adults C Level @ Simon Cunningham Elementary
Oct 9 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
10
Rhythmic Gymnastics, Female all ages 6:00 pm
Rhythmic Gymnastics, Female all ages @ Shannon Hall
Oct 10 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Body movement to music for all Female all ages
FLOOR HOCKEY Teens & Adults A/B Level 8:00 pm
FLOOR HOCKEY Teens & Adults A/B Level @ Kwantlen Park Secondary
Oct 10 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
11
12
BOWLING 10 PIN All ages 11:30 am
BOWLING 10 PIN All ages @ Sandcastle Lanes
Oct 12 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
 
Curling, Teens & Adults 2:15 pm
Curling, Teens & Adults @ North Delta Recreation Centre
Oct 12 @ 2:15 pm – 3:45 pm
 
13
BOWLING 5 PIN All ages 10:00 am
BOWLING 5 PIN All ages @ Scottsdale Lanes
Oct 13 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
SWIMMING All ages – $30 per season 5:00 pm
SWIMMING All ages – $30 per season @ North Surrey Recreation Centre
Oct 13 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
***Move to Surrey Leisure Centre in January, Same day and time
15
ACTIVE START/FUNdamentals Ages 7-11 6:30 pm
ACTIVE START/FUNdamentals Ages 7-11 @ Brookside Elementary School
Oct 15 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Club Fit, All ages 7:00 pm
Club Fit, All ages @ Chimney Hill Elementary School
Oct 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
A program to improve health and fitness for all levels.
POWERLIFTING Teens & Adults 7:00 pm
POWERLIFTING Teens & Adults @ Enver Creek Secondary
Oct 15 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
16
Figure Skating, All ages, NEW LOCATION 3:30 pm
Figure Skating, All ages, NEW LOCATION @ North Surrey Sport & Ice Complex, CANSKATE program, beginners
Oct 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Swimming, All ages, South surrey 6:30 pm
Swimming, All ages, South surrey @ South Surrey Recreation Centre
Oct 16 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
FLOOR HOCKEY Teens & Adults C Level 7:00 pm
FLOOR HOCKEY Teens & Adults C Level @ Simon Cunningham Elementary
Oct 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
17
Rhythmic Gymnastics, Female all ages 6:00 pm
Rhythmic Gymnastics, Female all ages @ Shannon Hall
Oct 17 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Body movement to music for all Female all ages
FLOOR HOCKEY Teens & Adults A/B Level 8:00 pm
FLOOR HOCKEY Teens & Adults A/B Level @ Kwantlen Park Secondary
Oct 17 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
18
19
BOWLING 10 PIN All ages 11:30 am
BOWLING 10 PIN All ages @ Sandcastle Lanes
Oct 19 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
 
Curling, Teens & Adults 2:15 pm
Curling, Teens & Adults @ North Delta Recreation Centre
Oct 19 @ 2:15 pm – 3:45 pm
 
20
BOWLING 5 PIN All ages 10:00 am
BOWLING 5 PIN All ages @ Scottsdale Lanes
Oct 20 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
SWIMMING All ages – $30 per season 5:00 pm
SWIMMING All ages – $30 per season @ North Surrey Recreation Centre
Oct 20 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
***Move to Surrey Leisure Centre in January, Same day and time
22
ACTIVE START/FUNdamentals Ages 7-11 6:30 pm
ACTIVE START/FUNdamentals Ages 7-11 @ Brookside Elementary School
Oct 22 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Club Fit, All ages 7:00 pm
Club Fit, All ages @ Chimney Hill Elementary School
Oct 22 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
A program to improve health and fitness for all levels.
POWERLIFTING Teens & Adults 7:00 pm
POWERLIFTING Teens & Adults @ Enver Creek Secondary
Oct 22 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
23
Figure Skating, All ages, NEW LOCATION 3:30 pm
Figure Skating, All ages, NEW LOCATION @ North Surrey Sport & Ice Complex, CANSKATE program, beginners
Oct 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Swimming, All ages, South surrey 6:30 pm
Swimming, All ages, South surrey @ South Surrey Recreation Centre
Oct 23 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
FLOOR HOCKEY Teens & Adults C Level 7:00 pm
FLOOR HOCKEY Teens & Adults C Level @ Simon Cunningham Elementary
Oct 23 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
24
Rhythmic Gymnastics, Female all ages 6:00 pm
Rhythmic Gymnastics, Female all ages @ Shannon Hall
Oct 24 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Body movement to music for all Female all ages
FLOOR HOCKEY Teens & Adults A/B Level 8:00 pm
FLOOR HOCKEY Teens & Adults A/B Level @ Kwantlen Park Secondary
Oct 24 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
25
26
BOWLING 10 PIN All ages 11:30 am
BOWLING 10 PIN All ages @ Sandcastle Lanes
Oct 26 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
 
Curling, Teens & Adults 2:15 pm
Curling, Teens & Adults @ North Delta Recreation Centre
Oct 26 @ 2:15 pm – 3:45 pm
 
27
BOWLING 5 PIN All ages 10:00 am
BOWLING 5 PIN All ages @ Scottsdale Lanes
Oct 27 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
SWIMMING All ages – $30 per season 5:00 pm
SWIMMING All ages – $30 per season @ North Surrey Recreation Centre
Oct 27 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
***Move to Surrey Leisure Centre in January, Same day and time
29
ACTIVE START/FUNdamentals Ages 7-11 6:30 pm
ACTIVE START/FUNdamentals Ages 7-11 @ Brookside Elementary School
Oct 29 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Club Fit, All ages 7:00 pm
Club Fit, All ages @ Chimney Hill Elementary School
Oct 29 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
A program to improve health and fitness for all levels.
POWERLIFTING Teens & Adults 7:00 pm
POWERLIFTING Teens & Adults @ Enver Creek Secondary
Oct 29 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
30
Figure Skating, All ages, NEW LOCATION 3:30 pm
Figure Skating, All ages, NEW LOCATION @ North Surrey Sport & Ice Complex, CANSKATE program, beginners
Oct 30 @ 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Swimming, All ages, South surrey 6:30 pm
Swimming, All ages, South surrey @ South Surrey Recreation Centre
Oct 30 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
FLOOR HOCKEY Teens & Adults C Level 7:00 pm
FLOOR HOCKEY Teens & Adults C Level @ Simon Cunningham Elementary
Oct 30 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
31
Rhythmic Gymnastics, Female all ages 6:00 pm
Rhythmic Gymnastics, Female all ages @ Shannon Hall
Oct 31 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Body movement to music for all Female all ages
FLOOR HOCKEY Teens & Adults A/B Level 8:00 pm
FLOOR HOCKEY Teens & Adults A/B Level @ Kwantlen Park Secondary
Oct 31 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm